2030 - 2045

2014-2015
   Chief Joseph A. Morbitzer, CLEE Westerville PD
2013-2014
   Chief Steven J. Sarver, CLEE Newark
2012-2013
   Chief Kenneth R. Hinkle, CLEE Obetz
2011-2012
   Chief Russell L. Martin, CLEE Delaware 
2010-2011
   Chief Michael A. Harnishfeger, CLEE Ada
2009-2010
   Chief R. Steven Bailey, CLEE, M.A., M.S.         Miami Twp. (Clermont) 
2008-2009
   Chief Joseph C. Kocab, CLEE Brooklyn Heights
2007-2008
   Chief Michael E. Laage, CLEE Springdale
2006-2007
   Chief Gary L. Vest Powell
2005-2006
   Chief Dwight A. Holcomb, CPP Upper Arlington
2004-2005
   Chief David M. Wright Bay Village
2003-2004
   Chief Richard L. Mayer, CLEE Athens
2002-2003
   Chief Patrick Oliver, CLEE Fairborn 
2001-2002
   Chief Philip K. Potter, CLEE Piqua 
2000-2001
   Chief Gene P. Rowe, CLEE Richmond Heights

2015 - 2030

1999-2000
   Chief Brad K. Kunze, CLEE Bellefontaine
1998-1999
   Chief Diane Quinn, CLEE, Retired     OLETC-Wheeling Jesuit University
1997-1998
   Chief Robert E. Bunce-Deceased Maumee
1996-1997
   Chief William A. Catlin, CLEE Lordstown
1995-1996
   Chief Douglas L. Knight, CLEE Vandalia
1994-1995
   Chief Ronald W. Jornd, Deceased              Ottawa Hills
1993-1994
   Chief Arthur M. Scott Beavercreek
1992-1993
   Chief Kenneth L. Schlacht, Retired Parma Heights
1991-1992
   Chief Thomas J. Kulp, Retired Upper Arlington
1990-1991
   Chief Ronald Ferrell, Ph.D., CLEE Mason
1989-1990
   Chief Robert F. Heller, Retired St. Bernard 
1988-1989
  Chief William E. Crosier, Retired Willoughby
1987-1988
   Chief Jess E. Moore, Retired Reynoldsburg
1986-1987
   Chief Galen L. Ash, Retired Bowling Green
2015-2016
   Chief Keith C. Torbet, CLEE Wauseon

2000 - 2015

2014-2015
   Chief Joseph A. Morbitzer, CLEE Westerville PD
2013-2014
   Chief Steven J. Sarver, CLEE Newark
2012-2013
   Chief Kenneth R. Hinkle, CLEE Obetz
2011-2012
   Chief Russell L. Martin, CLEE Delaware 
2010-2011
   Chief Michael A. Harnishfeger, CLEE Ada
2009-2010
   Chief R. Steven Bailey, CLEE, M.A., M.S.         Miami Twp. (Clermont) 
2008-2009
   Chief Joseph C. Kocab, CLEE Brooklyn Heights
2007-2008
   Chief Michael E. Laage, CLEE Springdale
2006-2007
   Chief Gary L. Vest Powell
2005-2006
   Chief Dwight A. Holcomb, CPP Upper Arlington
2004-2005
   Chief David M. Wright Bay Village
2003-2004
   Chief Richard L. Mayer, CLEE Athens
2002-2003
   Chief Patrick Oliver, CLEE Fairborn 
2001-2002
   Chief Philip K. Potter, CLEE Piqua 
2000-2001
   Chief Gene P. Rowe, CLEE Richmond Heights

1985 - 2000

1999-2000
   Chief Brad K. Kunze, CLEE Bellefontaine
1998-1999
   Chief Diane Quinn, CLEE, Retired     OLETC-Wheeling Jesuit University
1997-1998
   Chief Robert E. Bunce-Deceased Maumee
1996-1997
   Chief William A. Catlin, CLEE Lordstown
1995-1996
   Chief Douglas L. Knight, CLEE Vandalia
1994-1995
   Chief Ronald W. Jornd, Deceased              Ottawa Hills
1993-1994
   Chief Arthur M. Scott Beavercreek
1992-1993
   Chief Kenneth L. Schlacht, Retired Parma Heights
1991-1992
   Chief Thomas J. Kulp, Retired Upper Arlington
1990-1991
   Chief Ronald Ferrell, Ph.D., CLEE Mason
1989-1990
   Chief Robert F. Heller, Retired St. Bernard 
1988-1989
  Chief William E. Crosier, Retired Willoughby
1987-1988
   Chief Jess E. Moore, Retired Reynoldsburg
1986-1987
   Chief Galen L. Ash, Retired Bowling Green
1985-1986
   Chief Michael J. Kelly, Retired Oakwood

1970 - 1985

1984-1985
   Safety Director Theodore S. Jones                Ohio University
1983-1984
   Chief Ron N. Sturgill, Retired, Deceased Blue Ash
1982-1983
   Russell L. Swyer Middletown
1981-1982
   Chief Homer C. Davis, Jr., Retired Medina
1980-1981
   Harry A. Schutte Westerville
1979-1980
   Hugh V. Young Chargin Falls
1978-1979
   John E. Lawver Newcomerstown
1977-1978
   David Maser Canton
1976-1977
   Robert J. Cox Fairborn 
1975-1976
   George J. Mavromatis Steubenville
1974-1975
   Fred R. Drenkhan Bay Village
1973-1974
   Peter K. Gramkow Marietta
1972-1973
   Robert G. Wood Moraine
1971-1972
   Harry W. Hird North Olmstead
1970-1971
   Paul R. Abbott Worthingtonk

1955 - 1970

1969-1970
   Roy E. Kelch                     Logan
1968-1969
   Ike W. Hollowell Springfield
1967-1968
   Glen Osborne Twinsburg
1966-1967
   William J. Krueger Amberly Village
1965-1966
   George Rice Chillicothe
1964-1965
   Ramon V. Nardini                             Vandalia
1963-1964
   Martin A. Seryak                                           Barberton
1962-1963
   John Shyrock Kettering
1961-1962
   Wayne F. Ethell Findlay
1960-1961
   Harry Whiddon Akron
1959-1960
   George W. Scholer Columbus
1958-1959
   Paul J. Price Dayton
1957-1958
   Allen D. Paden Bellefontaine
1956-1957
   Stanley Schrotel Cincinnati
1955-1956
   John Putko Campbell

1940 - 1955

1955-1956
   John Putko Campbell
1954-1955
   Frank Burnosky Canton
1953-1954
   Thomas Sprague Marietta
1952-1953
   M.C. Kirkpatrick Dayton
1951-1952
   Frank L. Harrision Columbus
1950-1951
   Kermit L. Westbay           Lima
1949-1950
   Lester A. Roeper Parma  
1948-1949
   Unknown Unknown
1947-1948
   Unknown Unknown
1946-1947
   Unknown Unknown
1945-1946
   Unknown Unknown
1944-1945
   Unknown Unknown
1943-1944
   Unknown Unknown
1942-1943
   Charles J. Lohman                                            St. Bernard 
1941-1942
   A.L. Stuckert Bucyrus
1940-1941
   Unknown Unknown

1928 - 1940

1939-1940
   Unknown Unknown
1938-1939
   Unknown Unknown
1937-1938
   Unknown Unknown
1936-1937
   Unknown Unknown
1935-1936
   C.A. Weingates                                             Sandusky
1934-1935
   George A. Abele             Springdale
1933-1934
   R.F. Wurstner Dayton
1932-1933
   H.O. Wolfe Marietta
1931-1932
   William Copelan Cincinnati
1930-1931
   Unknown Unknown
1929-1930
   Unknown Unknown
1928-1929
   Unknown Unknown